Citizens for the Arts in Pennsylvania is supported by...

Citizens for the Arts in Pennsylvania would like to thank its many members for their continued support:

Laura Abbott Lancaster Conservatory of Music
Adams County Heritage Festival Laurel Arts
Allegheny Ballet Company Lehigh Valley Arts Council
American Insight Lexington Entertainment
American Poetry Review Main Line Symphony Orchestra
Lauren Anderson Manchester Craftsmen’s Guild
Ann M. Benzel Marywood University Art Gallery
Anna Crusis Women’s Choir Charlotte P. Mashyna
Anne Sutherland Harris Mattress Factory, Ltd.
Nanette Anslinger Clyde McGeary
Arcadia Performing Arts Inc. Harold A. McInnes
Art Alliance of Central Pennsylvania Melissa McSwigan
Arts Education Collaborative Mendelssohn Choir of Pittsburgh
Arts Quest Messiah College/ Department of Visual Arts
Association for Public Art Misericordia University
Bald Eagle Art League Montgomery County Concert Society
David Baskin Ayisha Morgan-Lee
Marc Baylin Mt. Gretna Arts Council, Inc.
Bedford County Arts Council Margaret Myers
Bellefonte Historical and Cultural Association Sondra Myers
Berks Arts Council Eugene Nalesnik
Berks Ballet New Horizons Senior Glee Club
Berks Youth Chorus Michael Norris
Black Bear Film Festival North Strabane Township Parks & Rec
MBNECC Northeastern Educational Intermediate Unit #19
Bradford County Regional Arts Council Northern Tier Cultural Alliance
Bradford Creative & Performing Arts Center Nuremberg Community Players
Brandywine Workshop Brad & Gloria Oldenburg
Mary Brenholts Open Stage of Harrisburg
Carol Brown Lambert Orkis
Bucks County Choral Society H. Sheldon Parker
Butler County Community College Pasquerilla Performing Arts Center
Catholic Choral Society of Scranton Penn State University – Center for Performing Arts
Central Pennsylvania Friends of Jazz Pennsylvania Presenters
Community Arts Center of Cambria County Perry County Council on the Arts
Community Partnerships RC&D Philadelphia Arts in Education Partnership
Kayte Connelly Philadelphia Folksong Society
Kenneth Cook Philadelphia Museum of Art
Sara Corbishley Philadelphia Theatre Workshop
J. Nathan Corbitt Philadelphia Youth Orchestra
Beth Cornell Phoebe Resnick
Council for the Arts, Chambersburg Phoenix Village Art Center
Ronald Cowell Pittsburgh Banjo Club
Donald Caldwell Pittsburgh Cultural Trust
Cultural Enrichment Fund Pocono Arts
Eliese Cutler Pittsburgh Cultural Trust
Dance Elite* Performance Company Pocono Arts
Dance/USA Philadelphia Poets and Prophets
Matthew Dooley Kayla Pongrac
Heather Doughty Pottsville Area Barbershop Quartet
Brooks Eldredge-Martin Punxsutawney Groundhog Club
Elk County Council on the Arts Reading Choral Society
Endless Mountain Music Festival Reading Music Foundation
Erie Art Museum Repasz Band
Erie Arts and Culture Mark N. Romig
Fallingwater Schuylkill County Council for the Arts
Howard Fedrick Senior Community Services
Peter Fendler Shawnee Institute
Edith Hall Fisher Susan Sherwood
FOR STO ROX Simple Gifts
Forest Area Arts Council Sing Hosanna!
French Creek Community Theatre Sordoni Art Gallery
Friendship HeART Gallery Sue Spencer
Galaxy, The Arts in Education Program of CIU #10 Springs Folk Festival
Paula Garrick Klein Russell Stiles
George R. Anthonisen, Sculptor Susquehanna Chorale
John Gerdy Susquehanna Folk Music Society
Karen Glenville Mitchell T. Swain
Janet Goloub Sweetwater Center for the Arts
Doris N. Grandon TD Bank Amphitheater of Bensalem
Randy Granger The Center for Art in Wood
Lois Lehrman Grass The Center for Positive Aging
Greater Philadelphia Cultural Alliance The Clay Studio
Greater Pittsburgh Arts Council The Cultural Alliance of York County
Greater Wyalusing Chamber of Commerce The Gettysburg Review
Marcia Gumberg The Lively Arts at IUP
Jane Haskell The Photo Review
Julie Goodman Hawkins Three Rivers Young Peoples Orchestra
Chad Herzog University of the Arts
Mary Jo Hill Walnut Street Theatre
Home Textile Tool Museum Warren Civic Orchestra
Philip Horn Washington Symphonic Orchestra
I.B.E. Robert C. Welsh
Indiana University of PA/College of Fine Arts Westmoreland Arts & Heritage Festival
Ira Lefton Westmoreland Museum of American Art
Jeanne Gleason Westmoreland Symphony Orchestra
John Burkholder Wharton Esherick Museum
Johnstown Symphony Orchestra Williamsport Chamber Choir & Orchestra
Jump Street Laurie Zierer
Kulu Mele African Dance and Drum Ensemble